Erin Barton

Erin Barton

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1750638540

Erin Barton PT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 2132 West Jefferson Street in Joliet, IL 60435. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Developmental Delays, Neck Pain, Post Amputation, Sciatica. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1750638540. Appointment can be made via the phone number (815) 741-7114.

Conditions treated

Erin Barton, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Erin Barton.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 72 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Nicholas Daniel Koerner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 650 South Randall Road Algonquin, 60102, IL
Kristen M. Murphy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2320 West Jefferson Street Joliet, 60435, IL
Michelle Gudac
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 1240 Essington Road Joliet, 60435, IL
Evan Matthew Whaley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2450 Wolf Road Suite East Westchester, 60154, IL
Steven R. Bye
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3082 Caton Farm Road Joliet, 60435, IL
Dr. Lauraetta Smith
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 225 East Chicago Avenue Chicago, 60611, IL
Dr. Emily Roling
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 212 Barney Drive Joliet, 60435, IL
Dr. Lindsay M. Oneal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1240 Essington Road Joliet, 60435, IL
Bryan Piantek
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12004 South Route 59 Unit 100 Plainfield, 60585, IL
Shannon J. Yundt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3082 Caton Farm Road Joliet, 60435, IL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Erin Barton treat?

Erin Barton provides treatment for Arthritis, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Developmental Delays, Neck Pain, Post Amputation, Sciatica. For the full list see this list.

Does Erin Barton accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Erin Barton accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Erin Barton?

Erin Barton's office is located at 2132 West Jefferson Street in Joliet, IL 60435.